?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Rewatching Supernatural season 4, part 3

Oh, look, Anna’s in the previously, and Dean time traveling. Huh. Wonder which episode this could be.

.

I think I wanna do something with Anna in my fic. Should I stash her with Bobby, along with the Milligans and Jesse Turner?

.

Castiel, you totally adore Dean and it’s so cute.

.

Dean is much better at Sam than the not-acting-weird-after-time-traveling thing.

.

Aww, young!John is just so adorable.

.

Dean and Sam are okay with never existing but not with each other dying. Oh, boys.

.

Dean will always always punch Cthulhu in the throat.

Why don’t people understand that Dean will never ever choose anyone or anything over Sam?

.

Dean must be so frickin’ pissed about Mary telling him, “Angels are watching over you.”

.

This is possibly the creepiest intro Supernatural ever does, fuck.

.

I really enjoyed Castiel in his first couple of seasons.

.

So, instead of causing Dean to crave things, Famine makes him do the opposite? Do we ever get an explanation?

.

I actually do like this interpretation of Famine.

.

Though, I also wish that the Horsemen weren’t all white guys.

.

Yeah, chaining Sam somewhere when demons KNOW he’s in town and the Horsemen are working for Lucifer who wants Sam so much definitely is a good idea.

.

This is such a creeptastic, gruesome episode, like hot damn.

.

The demons are so surprised that Famine wants to feed them to Sam.

.

Famine isn’t the brightest crayon in the box, is he? Eating demons when Sam can control them? Bad move, dude.

.

Who is Dean praying to?

Ooh… I just had a very fun idea for my fic!

.

Having the sheriff call Bobby in the town where Bobby lives? Good idea.

.

It’s really unfair that Dean and Sam can keep coming back from the dead, but no one else.

The guy who spent four months being dead: And what would you do if you were us?

Us = him and his little brother who was dead for a couple days

what = dealing with the resurrected wife

.

Jensen Ackles is unfairly gorgeous.

.

How many zombies are there? Can they turn people?

.

So, whole town is in the know, now. Does that come into play later?

.

Oh, no, is this the episode where Dean throws away his amulet?

.

Killing Sam IN FRONT of Dean is literally the stupidest thing you could do.

.

Dean: How did I get to Heaven?

.

I’m still SO ANNOYED that Dean just throws away the amulet. So much could’ve been done with a god-finding amulet, and then they just have Dean toss the Christmas present from Sam he’s literally worn for at least half his life?

.

Oh, it’s this episode. Argh. I was unimpressed with this one.

.

Okay, so there’s shit happening in all these small towns. What does the government think is going on?

.

Yeah, I still don’t like this one.

.

Boys. Just be brothers again.

.

Castiel: I found a liquor store.

Sam: And?

Castiel: I drank it.

.

I really wish there wasn’t all this misogynistic language all over the place.

.

Where are the kids? The infants? The old people?

.

Look, it’s Dean and Castiel bonding about killing a whore.

Ugh.

Also, just found the kids: they’re about to killed.

.

I do not remember this part. Dean drives off, leaving Sam behind?

.

Okay, Lisa’s house is hideous. Wow.

.

Oh, look, it’s Adam. Wonder what he’s been resurrected for.

.

Sam: But there’s another way.

Adam: Great. What is it?

Dean: Well, we’re workin’ on the power of love.

Adam: How’s that goin’?

Dean: Not good.

.

Sam to Adam: Look, I can’t change the past. I wish I could.

Me: Well, I got that covered, don’t worry.

.

What the fuck, Dean? I definitely don’t remember this.

.

Zachariah: You know Sam and Dean Winchester are psychotically, irrationally, erotically codependent on each other, right?

Me: That pretty much sums it up.

Zachariah: Hell, they’d rather save each other’s sweet bacon than save the planet.

Me: Yeah, that, too.

.

Castiel: I rebelled for this?! So that you could surrender to them?

Castiel: I gave everything for you and this is what you give to me?

.

I am really gonna enjoy having Zachariah killed slowly.

.

How many angels has Castiel killed for the Winchesters?

.

Okay, Zachariah’s death in canon is pretty sweet, too.

.

I think the saddest thing is that Dean really wanted to get Adam out of there. And he came so close.

Profile

king of the jungle
tigriswolf
questioning in order to create

Latest Month

September 2017
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow